2020 Luxe RED Award Winners

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

D2 Interieurs

National Winners, Restoration or Renovation

Emily Summers Design Associates

National Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design

Harrison Design

National Winners, Kitchen

Hoerr Schaudt Landscape Architects

National Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms

James Merrell Architects

National Winners, Wow-Factor Room

Jessica Helgerson Interior Design

National Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior Design

JMA Interior Design

National Winners, Best Use of Color

Lucas

National Winners, Bathroom

Paul Brant Williger, Architect, Inc.

National Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture

Wheeler Kearns Architects

National Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

Akasha Design Studio

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Colorado

Alida Coury Interiors

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Chicago

Workshop/APD

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, New York

Wheelhouse Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Austin + San Antonio

Allen Saunders Inc.

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Miami

Wheelhouse Design

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Austin + San Antonio

Wheeler Kearns Architects

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Chicago

Amy A. Alper, Architect

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, San Francisco

Amy Carman Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Chicago

Anders Lasater Architects

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Southern California

Wendell Burnette Architects

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Arizona

Andrea Goldman Design

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Chicago

Wecselman Design

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Miami

Angelica Henry Design

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Arizona

Wecselman Design

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Miami

Truss Interiors

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Colorado

Ashley Gilbreath Interior Design

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Southeast

Trove Interiors

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Pacific Northwest

Be Design Associates, Inc.

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Palm Beach | Broward

Tribe Design Group

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Austin-Hill Country

Traci Connell Interiors

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Dallas + Fort Worth

Tish Interior Design

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Southeast

BGD&C Custom Homes

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Chicago

Tim Cuppett Architects

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Austin + San Antonio

Bruce Fox

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Chicago

Tidal Interiors

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Southern California

Charles Cunniffe Architects

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Colorado

Benjamin Johnston Design

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Houston

The Refined Group

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Arizona

The Design Atelier

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Southeast

BHDM Design

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, New York

Tate Studio Architects

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Arizona

Cearnal Collective, LLP

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Los Angeles

Talbot Cooley Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Houston

Charles Hilton Architects

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, New York

Surround Architecture

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Colorado

Surround Architecture

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Colorado

Chas Architects

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Austin + San Antonio

Megan Crane Designs Inc

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Southern California

Eigelberger Architecture and Design

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Colorado

Landry Design Group, Inc

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Houston

Paul Brant Williger, Architect Inc.

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Los Angeles

Curtis Windham & Architects

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Houston

Courtney Hill Interiors

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Houston

JMA Interior Design

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Palm Beach | Broward

Robert Brown Interior Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, San Francisco

John Grable Architects

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Austin + San Antonio

Denise Morrison Interiors

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Southern California

Molly Wood Garden Design

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Southern California

Eric Olsen Design

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Southern California

Eric Olsen Design

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Southern California

Denise Morrison Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Southern California

Michael Fullen Design Group

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Southern California

Megan Crane Designs Inc

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Southern California

Robert Brown Interior Design

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Southeast

Pineapple House Interior Design

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Southeast

Harrison Design

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Southeast

Michael Ross Kersting Architecture, P.A.

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Southeast

Colwell Shelor Landscape Architecture

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Arizona

Cornerstone Architects LLP

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Austin + San Antonio

Jeffrey Dungan Architects

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Southeast

Malcolm Davis Architecture

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, San Francisco

Fougeron Architecture

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, San Francisco

Ground Studio

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, San Francisco

Lauren Nelson Design

Regional Winners, Kitchen, San Francisco

Kendall Wilkinson Design

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, San Francisco

Dumican Mosey Architects

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, San Francisco

Heather Hilliard Design

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, San Francisco

Jennifer Robin Interiors

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, San Francisco

Jay Jeffers

Regional Winners, Bathroom, San Francisco

NB Design Group

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Pacific Northwest

Ferguson Architecture

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Pacific Northwest

Land Morphology

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Pacific Northwest

Lucas

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Pacific Northwest

Prentiss + Balance + Wickline Architects

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Pacific Northwest

Jessica Helgerson Interior Design

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Pacific Northwest

Gelotte Hommas Drivdahl Architecture

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Pacific Northwest

Penny Black Interiors LLC

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Pacific Northwest

Lucas

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Pacific Northwest

James Merrell Architects

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, New York

D2 Interieurs

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, New York

Renee Byers Landscape Architect PC

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, New York

Rajni Alex Design

Regional Winners, Kitchen, New York

Roger Ferris + Partners

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, New York

Kati Curtis Design

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, New York

Kathleen Walsh Interiors

Regional Winners, Bathroom, New York

EOLO Design

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Miami

Fernando Wong Outdoor Living Design

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Miami

Kobi Karp Architecture and Interior Design Inc

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Miami

Kasamia Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Miami

Olsson-Fernandez Design

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Miami

KasaMia Interiors

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Miami

LA Closet Design

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Los Angeles

Hoffman Ospina Landscape Architecture

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Los Angeles

KAA Design

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Los Angeles

Lonni Paul Design

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Los Angeles

ShubinDonaldson

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Los Angeles

Rebecca Foster Design

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Los Angeles

Jae Omar Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Los Angeles

Courtney Hill Interiors

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Houston

Cusimano Architect

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Houston

Kevin Spearman Design Group

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Houston

Marie Flanigan Interiors

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Houston

M Architecture

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Houston

Creative Tonic Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Houston

Studio Thomas James, Inc

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Dallas + Fort Worth

Mesa

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Dallas + Fort Worth

Smitharc Architects

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Dallas + Fort Worth

Emily Summers Design Associates

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Dallas + Fort Worth

Smitharc Architects

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Dallas + Fort Worth

Denise McGaha Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Dallas + Fort Worth

Eskenasy Ferguson Architecture

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Dallas + Fort Worth

Studio Thomas James, Inc.

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Dallas + Fort Worth

Laura Lee Clark Interior Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Dallas + Fort Worth

HMH Architecture + Interiors

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Colorado

HMH Architecture + Interiors

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Colorado

Design Workshop

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Colorado

Studio B Architecture + Interiors

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Colorado

James Thomas Interiors

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Chicago

Mike Shively Architecture

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Chicago

Hoerr Schaudt Landscape Architects

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Chicago

Kitchen Lab Interiors

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Chicago

Laure Nell Interiors

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Palm Beach | Broward

P&H Interiors

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Palm Beach | Broward

KWD Landscape Architecture

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Palm Beach | Broward

Krista + Home

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Palm Beach | Broward

Leah Muller Interiors

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Palm Beach | Broward

Ellen Kavanaugh Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Interior, Palm Beach | Broward

Krista + Home

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Palm Beach | Broward

Eden Garden Design

Regional Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Austin + San Antonio

Rachel Horn Interiors

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Austin + San Antonio

Rachel Horn Interiors

Regional Winners, Best Use of Color, Austin + San Antonio

IMI Design

Regional Winners, Wow-Factor Room, Arizona

Soloway Designs Inc

Regional Winners, Restoration or Renovation, Arizona

David Michael Miller Associates

Regional Winners, Kitchen, Arizona

IMI Design

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Interior, Arizona

PHX Architecture

Regional Winners, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Arizona

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

Surround Architecture

Readers Choice Winner, Bathroom

Tineke Triggs, Artistic Designs For Living

Readers’ Choice, Wow-Factor Room

Laura U Interior Design

Readers’ Choice, Restoration Or Renovation

Orlando Comas, ASLA

Readers’ Choice, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms

Hayley Maureen Interior Design

Readers’ Choice, Kitchen

Cole + Co

Readers’ Choice, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design

Assembledge

Readers’ Choice, Contemporary/Modern Architecture

Studio CAK

Readers’ Choice, Classic/Traditional Interior Design

Mike Shively Architecture

Readers’ Choice, Classic/Traditional Architecture

Laura U Interior Design

Readers’ Choice, Best Use Of Color

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

Casabella Interiors

Best of the Rest, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms

Catalano Architects

Best of the Rest, Classic/Traditional Architecture

Donald Lococo Architects

Best of the Rest, Restoration Or Renovation

Hutker Architects

Best of the Rest, Contemporary/Modern Architecture

Interiors By Donna Hoffman

Best of the Rest, Classic/Traditional Interior Design

Jenkins Baer Associates Inc

Best of the Rest, Best Use Of Color

Laura Hodges Studio

Best of the Rest, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design

Leandra Fremont Smith Interiors

Best of the Rest, Wow-Factor Room

Renee Gaddis Interiors

Best of the Rest, Bathroom

Renee Gaddis Interiors

Best of the Rest, Kitchen