2021 Luxe RED Award Winners

2021 Luxe RED Award Winners

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

BarlisWedlick

National Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture

Benjamin Johnston Design, LLC

National Winner, Best Use of Color

CCM Architecture & Construction

National Winner, Restoration or Renovation

Clayton Korte

National Winner, Wow-Factor Room

International Designers by Rita Chraibi

National Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design

Landed Interiors & Homes

National Winner, Kitchen

Mariani Landscape

National Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms

Plan Architecture

National Winner, Bathroom

Pursley Dixon Ford Interior Design

National Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design

Wade Design Architects

National Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

MOTIF Design Solutions, LLC

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Colorado

Jason Osterberger Designs

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Dallas + Fort Worth

Hollander Design Landscape Architects

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Greater New York

Staci Munic Interiors

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Southern California

Design Workshop, Inc.

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Room, Colorado

Bliss Landscape Architecture

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, San Francisco

Fernando Wong Outdoor Living Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Palm Beach + Broward

Colwell Shelor Landscape Architecture

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Arizona

Mariani Landscape

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Chicago

Mike Stake Studio

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Miami

CDK Interior Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Southeast

LUSH GreenScape Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Room, Austin + San Antonio

Creative Tonic Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Houston

Stuart Silk Architects

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Pacific Northwest

Susan Masterman Architects

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms, Los Angeles

Studio Thomas James

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Dallas + Fort Worth

B Pila Design Studio

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Miami

MOTIF Design Solutions, LLC

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Colorado

redü HOME, LLC

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Southern California

Donna DuFresne Interior Design

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Pacific Northwest

Park and Oak

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Chicago

By Design Interiors, Inc.

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Houston

Laney LA

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Los Angeles

Landed Interiors & Homes

Regional Winner, Kitchen, San Francisco

Christy & Company Architecture, LLC

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Arizona

Bradshaw Designs

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Austin + San Antonio

Christopher Architecture & Interiors

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Southeast

Drake/Anderson

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Greater New York

Specht Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Austin/San Antonio

PHX Architecture

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Arizona

Heliotrope Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Pacific Northwest

BE Design Associates, Inc.

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Palm Beach + Broward

Semple Brown Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Colorado

BarlisWedlick

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Greater New York

Wheeler Kearns Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Chicago

Aidlin Darling Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, San Francisco

XTEN Architecture

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Los Angeles

Jeffrey Dungan Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Southeast

ROST Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Southern California

J Hill Interiors, Inc.

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Southern California

[STRANG] Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Miami

smitharc architects

Regional Winners, Contemporary/Modern Architecture, Dallas/Fort Worth

Glenda Evers Design

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Arizona

180 Degrees Design + Build

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Arizona

Benjamin Johnston Design, LLC

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Houston

Allison Burke Interior Design

Regional, Best Use of Color

Penny Black Interiors LLC.

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Pacific Northwest

House of Nomad

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Southeast

Lanthia Hogg Designs

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Colorado

Claus F. Rademacher Architects

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Greater New York

Jenny Brown Designs

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Chicago

Susan Masterman Architects

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Los Angeles

Allison Paladino Interior Design & Collections

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Palm Beach + Broward

Studio Thomas James

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Dallas + Fort Worth

B Pila Design Studio

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, Miami

Faulkner Architects

Regional Winner, Best Use of Color, San Francisco

Konstrukcio Studio

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Dallas + Fort Worth

Andrea Goldman Design

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Chicago

The Design Atelier

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Southeast

Neighbor Interiors

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Houston

Jennifer Robin Interiors

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, San Francisco

CCM Architecture & Construction

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Pacific Northwest

Anders Lasater Architects

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Southern California

KA Designworks

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Colorado

Harrison Design

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Los Angeles

P&H Interiors

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Palm Beach + Broward

The Brooklyn Home Company

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Greater New York

Choeff Levy Fischman Architecture + Design

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Miami

John Grable Architects, Inc.

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Austin + San Antonio

Drewett Works

Regional Winner, Restoration or Renovation, Arizona

Annabode

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Colorado

Marie Flanigan Interiors

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Houston

Lindsay Gerber Interiors

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, San Francisco

Ownby Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Arizona

Lucas

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Pacific Northwest

Erin Sander Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Dallas + Fort Worth

Amtower Interior + Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Southeast

Brad Ford ID

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Greater New York

Denise Morrison Interiors

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Southern California

Nicole White Designs Interiors

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Palm Beach + Broward

Magni Kalman Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Los Angeles

Amy Carman Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Chicago

International Designers by Rita Chraibi

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Miami

Marcus Mohon Interiors

Regional Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design, Austin + San Antonio

AOME Architects

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Pacific Northwest

Harry Heissmann Inc.

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Greater New York

Amy Carman Design

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Chicago

Fein Zalkin Interiors

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Miami

Allison Paladino Interior Design & Collections

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Palm Beach + Broward

Laura U Design Collective

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Houston

Chad Dorsey Design

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Dallas + Fort Worth

Clayton Korte

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Austin + San Antonio

Sullivan Design Studio

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, San Francisco

Musso Design Group

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Southeast

Landry Design Group, Inc.

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Los Angeles

Vertical Arts Architecture

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Colorado

Redü Home, LLC

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Southern California

Candelaria Design Associates

Regional Winner, Wow-Factor Room, Arizona

Tosti Design, Inc

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Southern California

J.Fisher Interiors

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Austin + San Antonio

Beyond Interior Design

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Dallas + Fort Worth

D’Amore Interiors

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Colorado

Penny Black Interiors LLC.

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Pacific Northwest

Pursley Dixon Ford Interior Design

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Southeast

Denise Morrison Interiors

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Southern California

Alex Interiors, Inc.

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Houston

Christine Jahan Designs

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Los Angeles

Sullivan Design Studio

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, San Francisco

Barrett Oswald Designs

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Greater New York

Pickering House Interiors

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Dallas + Fort Worth

JMA Interior Design

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Palm Beach | Broward

Kristen Nix Interiors

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Austin + San Antonio

Z.W. Jarosz Architect P.A.

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Miami

Hoedemaker Pfeiffer

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Pacific Northwest

Jenny Brown Designs

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design, Chicago

Candelaria Design Associates

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Arizona

Ron Davis Custom Homes

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Dallas + Fort Worth

Historical Concepts

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Southeast

Robert A.M. Stern Architects

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Greater New York

Willhoit Construction, Inc.

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Southern California

Wade Design Architects

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, San Francisco

Cusimano Architect

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Houston

Evens Architects, a KAA Design Company

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Los Angeles

Eigelberger Architecture and Design

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Colorado

Gelotte Hommas Drivdahl Architecture

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Pacific Northwest

Robbins Architecture Inc.

Regional Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture, Chicago

Harrison Design

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Southeast

Park and Oak

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Chicago

Dunagan Diverio Design Group

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Miami

Plan Architecture

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Greater New York

Tracy Design Studio, LLC

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Houston

Dana Triano Designs

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Los Angeles

JMA Interior Design

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Palm Beach + Broward

Ownby Design

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Arizona

FDG Design Group

Regional Winner, Bathroom, San Francisco

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

Carol Kurth Architecture

Readers’ Choice, Contemporary/Modern Architecture

Dana Wolter Interiors

Readers’ Choice, Kitchen

studio HEIMAT

Readers’ Choice, Best Use of Color

Double B Design

Readers’ Choice, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms

Palm Pacific Construction

Readers’ Choice, Bathroom

Architecture in Formation

Readers’ Choice, Restoration or Renovation

Gwen Callan Design

Readers’ Choice, Wow-Factor Room

LJ Interiors

Readers’ Choice, Classic/Traditional Interior Design

Gelotte Hommas Drivdahl Architecture

Readers’ Choice, Classic/Traditional Architecture

Daun Curry Design Studio

Readers’ Choice, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Best Use Of Color
  • Classic/Traditional Architecture
  • Classic/Traditional Interior Design
  • Contemporary/Modern Architecture
  • Contemporary/Modern Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms
  • Restoration Or Renovation
  • Wow-Factor Room

Bridget Beari Designs

Best of the Rest Winner, Kitchen

Carrie Brigham Design

Best of the Rest Winner, Contemporary/Modern Interior Design

Farmer Payne Architects

Best of the Rest Winners, Landscape Design/Outdoor Rooms

Forté Specialty Contractors

Best of the Rest Winner, Restoration or Renovation

Hutker Architects

Best of the Rest Winner, Contemporary/Modern Architecture

Martha O’Hara Interiors

Best of the Rest Winner, Classic/Traditional Interior Design

Martha O’Hara Interiors

Best of the Rest Winner, Best Use of Color

Purple Cherry Architects

Best of the Rest Winner, Classic/Traditional Architecture

Tiffany Skilling Interiors

Best of the Rest Winners, Bathroom

Wilfredo Emanuel Designs

Best of the Rest Winner, Wow-Factor Room