2019 Luxe RED Award Winners

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Classic Architecture
  • Classic Interior Design
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Contemporary Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design / Outdoor Spaces
  • Major Restoration / Renovation

Aidlin Darling Design

National Winner, Contemporary Architecture, San Francisco

Craig Bergmann Landscape Design

National Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Chicago

Furman + Keil Architects

National Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Austin + San Antonio

Jamesthomas Interiors

National Winner, Bathroom, Chicago

Mark P. Finlay Architects

National Winner, Classic Architecture, New York

Markzeff

National Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, New York

Redmond Aldrich Design

National Winner, Classic Interior Design, San Francisco

Smitharc Architects

National Winner, Kitchen, Dallas + Fort Worth

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Classic Architecture
  • Classic Interior Design
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Contemporary Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design / Outdoor Spaces
  • Major Restoration / Renovation

Slifer Designs

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Colorado

Chadbourne + Doss Architects

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Pacific Northwest

Kendle Design Collaborative

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Arizona

The Refined Group

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Arizona

Suyama Peterson Deguchi

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Pacific Northwest

Kelle Contine Interior Design

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Austin + San Antonio

Frank Ponterio

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Chicago

Charles Cunniffe Architects & Sterling Mcdavid

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Colorado

Cusimano Architect

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Houston

Molly Wood Garden Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Southern California

Truss Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Colorado

Platt Dana Architects

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, New York

Jennifer Hoey Interior Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Pacific Northwest

Lucas/Eilers Design Associates, LLP

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Houston

27 Diamonds Interior Design

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Southern California

Richard Drummond Davis Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Dallas + Fort Worth

Orlando Comas, Asla, Landscape Architect

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Miami

JMA Interior Design

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Palm Beach | Broward

Stelle Lomont Rouhani Architects

Regional Winner, Bathroom, New York

Smith And Moore Architects

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Palm Beach | Broward

Jay Jeffers

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, San Francisco

Olsson-Fernandez Design

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Miami

Larue Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Austin + San Antonio

Austin Outdoor Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Austin + San Antonio

Evens Architects

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Los Angeles

Andrea Schumacher Interiors

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Colorado

Huma Sulaiman Design

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Southern California

Refined Gardens

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Arizona

Lauren Haskett Fine Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Houston

RKD Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Colorado

Haven Design & Construction

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Austin + San Antonio

William S. Briggs, Architect

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Dallas + Fort Worth

Aidlin Darling Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, San Francisco

Fanny Haim & Associates

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Miami

Marcus Mohon Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Austin + San Antonio

Chapman Design

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Houston

Marie Flanigan Interiors

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Houston

Ohara Davies-Gaetano Interiors

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Southern California

Ownby Design

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Arizona

Cornerstone Architects, LLP

Regional Winner, Classic Architecture, Austin + San Antonio

Redmond Aldrich Design

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, San Francisco

Bates Masi + Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, New York

Leeann Baker Interiors Ltd.

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Pacific Northwest

Dunagan Diverio Design Group

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Miami

NB Design Group

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Pacific Northwest

Magni Kalman Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Los Angeles

Morgante-Wilson Architects

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Chicago

Jennifer Robin Interiors

Regional Winner, Kitchen, San Francisco

Laberge and Menard Inc.

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Palm Beach | Broward

Harrison Design

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Los Angeles

Blackband Design

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Southern California

Liederbach & Graham, Architects LLP

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Chicago

Richard Beard Architects

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, San Francisco

Leah Muller Interiors

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Palm Beach | Broward

Mark P. Finlay Architects

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, New York

Katharine Webster Inc

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, San Francisco

Jamesthomas Interiors

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Chicago

Candelaria Design Associates

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Arizona

B1 Architect

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Palm Beach | Broward

Hollander Design Landscape Architects

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, New York

Laura Lee Clark Interior Design, Inc.

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Dallas + Fort Worth

JMA Interior Design, Inc.

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Palm Beach | Broward

Smitharc Architects

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Dallas + Fort Worth

Douglas C. Wright Architects

Regional Winner, Kitchen, New York

Robbins Architecture

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Chicago

Ten Plus Three

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Dallas | Fort Worth

Craig Bergmann Landscape Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Chicago

Stuart Silk Architects

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Pacific Northwest

Lissa Lee Hickman

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Arizona

Markzeff

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Markzeff

Hocker Design Group

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Dallas + Fort Worth

Scribe Studio

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Los Angeles

Michelle Dirkse Interior Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Pacific Northwest

William S. Briggs, Architect

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Dallas + Fort Worth

Knowles Design

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Palm Beach | Broward

Mark Langos Interior Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Los Angeles

Hyde Evans Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Pacific Northwest

Eolo A&I Design

Regional Winners, Bathroom, Miami

MLK Studio Inc.

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Los Angeles

Design Workshop

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Colorado

David Michael Miller Associates

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, Arizona

Borges + Associates Architects

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Miami

Sutro Architects

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, San Francisco

KAA Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Los Angeles

Slic Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Austin + San Antonio

Willetts Design & Associates

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Southern California

MT Development

Regional Winner, Bathroom, San Francisco

Rottet Studio

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Houston

Furman + Keil Architects

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Austin + San Antonio

Mcclean Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Southern California

Fernando Wong Outdoor Living Design

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Palm Beach | Broward

IMI Design Studio

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Arizona

Kadlec Architecture + Design

Regional Winner, Contemporary Interior Design, Chicago

Lanson B. Jones & Co. Landscape Architecture

Regional Winner, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Houston

Rowland + Broughton Architecture / Urban Design / Interior Design

Regional Winner, Major Restoration or Renovation, Colorado

United Chicago Builders

Regional Winner, Contemporary Architecture, Chicago

Forsythe + Hall Homes

Regional Winner, Bathroom, Dallas + Fort Worth

Kati Curtis Design

Regional Winners, Classic Interior Design, New York

Haefele Design, Inc.

Regional Winner, Kitchen, Los Angeles

Crossman Architecture

Regional Winners, Classic Architecture, Southern California

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Classic Architecture
  • Classic Interior Design
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Contemporary Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design / Outdoor Spaces
  • Major Restoration / Renovation

Douglas C. Wright Architects

Readers’ Choice, Major Restoration or Renovation, New York

Leeann Baker Interiors LTD.

Readers’ Choice, Kitchen, Pacific Northwest

Estudio Frisch Inc.

Readers’ Choice, Bathroom, Southern California

Daun Curry Design Studio

Readers’ Choice, Contemporary Interior Design, New York

Ken Tate Architect

Readers’ Choice, Classic Architecture, New Orleans

Carol Kurth Architecture, PC

Readers’ Choice, Contemporary Architecture, New York

Rebecca Winn, Whimsical Gardens

Readers’ Choice, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living, Dallas + Fort Worth

Kriste Michelini Interiors

Readers’ Choice, Classic Interior Design, San Francisco

  • All
  • Bathroom
  • Classic Architecture
  • Classic Interior Design
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Contemporary Interior Design
  • Kitchen
  • Landscape Design / Outdoor Spaces
  • Major Restoration / Renovation

Alexandra Naranjo Designs

Best of the Rest, Classic Interior Design.

Arentz Landscape Architects, LLC

Best of the Rest, Landscape Design/Outdoor Living.

Catherine M. Austin Interior Design

Best of the Rest, Bathroom

Geoff Chick And Associates

Best of the Rest, Classic Architecture

Geoff Chick And Associates

Best of the Rest, Kitchen

Hutker Architects

Best of the Rest, Contemporary Architecture.

LMK Interior Design

Best of the Rest, Contemporary Interior Design

Platt Architecture

Best of the Rest, Major Restoration/Renovation